Does the VFW have published guidelines regarding the placement of pins and patches on VFW uniforms?

Yes. Outlined in Section 803 of the National Manual of Procedure, instruction includes the proper display of US Flag patches and collar devices.



Article ID: 228
Last updated: 06 May, 2013
Revision: 4
Administrative Operations -> Does the VFW have published guidelines regarding the placement of pins and patches on VFW uniforms?
http://faq.vfw.org/faq/index.php?View=entry&EntryID=228