VFW.org
Search:     Advanced search
Browse by category:
Knowledgebase | Ask a Question |

Does the VFW have published guidelines regarding the placement of pins and patches on VFW uniforms?

Article ID: 228
Last updated: 06 May, 2013
Revision: 4
Views: 4616

Yes. Outlined in Section 803 of the National Manual of Procedure, instruction includes the proper display of US Flag patches and collar devices.

This article was:  
Prev   Next
Can members of a Post honor guard wear their military...     What can a District Commander do when the Post Commander fails...